28a, Pinner Road, HA6 1QP
28a Pinner Road is a 67 m² flat in Northwood Hills. It sold for £204,950 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2006 £204,950 8.9% 7.0% Apr 2001 £132,250 16.2% 14.2% Aug 1996 £66,000 25.9% 22.4% Jul 1995 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28a, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,133 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £204,950 £3,059 £343,924 £5,133 Apr 2001 £132,250 £1,974 £365,070 £5,449 Aug 1996 £66,000 £985 £358,360 £5,349 Jul 1995 £51,000 £761 £289,943 £4,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28a Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 28a Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: