63, Alderman Road, L24 9LJ
63 Alderman Road is a 59 m² flat in Speke. It sold for £134,995 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£134,995 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £134,995 £2,288 £103,880 £1,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Speke are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,410 per square metre (£142 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Alderman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Alderman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.