1, Bay Court, W5 4NE
1 Bay Court is a 34 m² flat in South Ealing. It sold for £174,950 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £174,950 11.1% 9.2% May 1995 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bay Court.
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,145 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,245 per square metre (£859 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £174,950 £5,146 £314,339 £9,245 May 1995 £55,000 £1,618 £310,699 £9,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ealing are now selling for between £6,760 and £8,560 per square metre (£628 and £795 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Bay Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Bay Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.