35, West Drive, CH8 7LR
35 West Drive is a 145 m² semi-detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £135,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on May 2006
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £931 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,398 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £135,000 £931 £202,744 £1,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 West Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 West Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.