Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£50,800 Nov 2006 4.6% 2.1% £73,434
£46,000 Aug 2004 na na £74,985
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£923 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Nov 2006. For context, homes in Crownhill are now selling for between £2,280 and £4,330 per square metre (£211 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crownhill MK8-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Nicholson Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Nicholson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Nicholson Grove.

Photos for 3 Nicholson Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: