18, First Avenue, W10 4NL
18 First Avenue is a 104 m² terraced home in Queens Park. It sold for £375,600 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £375,600 9.9% 8.1% Oct 1998 £179,950 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,095 per square metre (£752 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £375,600 £3,612 £841,836 £8,095 Oct 1998 £179,950 £1,730 £913,550 £8,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £841,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queens Park are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,540 per square metre (£677 and £979 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £758,000 and £1,096,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 18 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/03949/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 First Avenue Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension at ground floor level.
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 17/01988/CLEUD
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 18 First Avenue Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.