88, Vale Terrace, NP22 4HY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £92,000 Oct 2006 9.1% 7.1% £158,532 £34,500 Jun 1995 na na £168,453 - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,179 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Tredegar are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,030 per square metre (£116 and £188 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tredegar NP22-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £98,000 and £158,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Tredegar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Vale Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2010) of 88 Vale Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.