3, Stuart Road, TW10 7QB
3 Stuart Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Richmond. It sold for £249,950 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £249,950 9.0% 7.0% Mar 2001 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,170 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £249,950 £2,906 £530,586 £6,170 Mar 2001 £160,000 £1,860 £527,026 £6,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Richmond are now selling for between £6,460 and £9,740 per square metre (£600 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £556,000 and £838,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: