32, Dunfield Road, SE6 3RF
32 Dunfield Road is a 50 m² flat in Bellingham. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Sep 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Dunfield Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £130,000 £2,600 £256,924 £5,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bellingham are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,730 per square metre (£418 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Dunfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Dunfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: