Property data
Sale history
£169,950 on Jul 2006
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2006 £169,950 £2,394 £237,844 £3,350

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Cavalier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Cavalier Close.

Photos for 33 Cavalier Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.