24, Tharp Way, CB7 5QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £115,000 Apr 2006 8.9% 6.3% £192,734 £105,000 Mar 2005 na na £187,764 - Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,613 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Apr 2006. For context, homes in Soham are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,710 per square metre (£259 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Soham CB7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £123,000 and £163,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Soham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.