9, Everett Close, BA5 3JG
9 Everett Close is a 133 m² semi-detached home in South Horrington Village. It sold for £87,500 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £87,500 11.7% 9.7% Sep 2001 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £657 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,041 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £87,500 £658 £138,516 £1,041 Sep 2001 £49,000 £368 £155,295 £1,168 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Horrington Village are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,340 per square metre (£300 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £577,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- ST75073
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Everett Close, Wells
- Owner
-
LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7724)
Proprietor address: 1 Wellington Way, Skypark, Clyst Honiton, Exeter EX5 2FZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Mar 2018
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as LiveWest Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 12 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.