20, Cheltenham Drive, SN14 0SE
20 Cheltenham Drive is a 55 m² terraced home in Chippenham. It sold for £149,950 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£149,950 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,603 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £149,950 £2,726 £253,155 £4,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,120 per square metre (£276 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Cheltenham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 20 Cheltenham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: