64, Spring Street, BB5 0HF
64 Spring Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £49,674 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £49,674 24.9% 22.3% Dec 2003 £28,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £558 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £946 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £49,674 £558 £84,192 £946 Dec 2003 £28,000 £315 £84,226 £946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LA542945
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 64 Spring Street, Accrington
- Owner
-
BECONTREE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4355521)
Proprietor address: 25-27 Brackley Street, Farnworth, Bolton BL4 9DS
Price paid on title: £49,674
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Feb 2007
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 64 Spring Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Spring Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929