77a, High Road, E18 2QP
77a High Road is a 60 m² flat in South Woodford. It sold for £173,685 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £173,685 4.7% 2.0% Sep 2005 £163,800 10.7% 8.9% Oct 2001 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77a, High Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,147 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £173,685 £2,895 £308,833 £5,147 Sep 2005 £163,800 £2,730 £334,304 £5,572 Oct 2001 £110,000 £1,833 £336,026 £5,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77a High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 77a High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.