90, Musgrave Road, S5 8WQ
90 Musgrave Road is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £63,500 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2006 £63,500 36.1% 33.7% Apr 2003 £23,500 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £976 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £63,500 £977 £125,413 £1,929 Apr 2003 £23,500 £362 £84,527 £1,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,340 per square metre (£169 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.