2, Heysham Road, WN5 0EA
2 Heysham Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Orrell. It sold for £95,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £95,000 15.3% 13.6% Apr 1999 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £95,000 £1,557 £184,382 £3,023 Apr 1999 £35,000 £574 £172,106 £2,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Heysham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Heysham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: