4, Mill Street, CA15 6DF
4 Mill Street is a 139 m² terraced home in Maryport. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Oct 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £863 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,317 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £120,000 £863 £183,122 £1,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maryport are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,930 per square metre (£98 and £179 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.