36, Lambeth Road, NG5 9QH
36 Lambeth Road is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £91,000 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2006 £91,000 8.0% 6.0% Jan 1995 £38,500 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £91,000 £1,625 £193,384 £3,453 Jan 1995 £38,500 £688 £195,644 £3,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,920 per square metre (£178 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Lambeth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Lambeth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 2022/1230TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Lambeth Road Bestwood Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Reduce branches of Oak tree (T1) overhanging no. 9 Ruthwell Gardens to achieve 3.0 metre clearance from building line and removal of x2 low branches.
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 2021/1006TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Lambeth Road Bestwood
- Description:
- T1 - Oak - Crown lift to 6m to increase light into garden(s).
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 2010/0461TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Lambeth Road Bestwood Nottinghamshir
- Description:
- T1 Oak - tree to be crown reduced by 15%, to have overhanging branches removed to create a 2m clearance of property and crown cleaned.