Flat 1 5, High Path, GU29 9BD
Flat 1 5 High Path is a 62 m² flat in Midhurst. It sold for £50,000 in Feb 1998.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Feb 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 1 5, High Path.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £806 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Feb 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1998 £50,000 £806 £164,754 £2,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 1 5 High Path. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 5 High Path.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: