30, Primley Lane, CM22 7NJ
30 Primley Lane is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield Heath. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2006 £175,000 5.1% 2.4% Jul 2005 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,651 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £175,000 £2,652 £316,260 £4,792 Jul 2005 £165,000 £2,500 £325,769 £4,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield Heath are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,180 per square metre (£370 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Primley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Primley Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 EPF/1139/16
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Primley Lane Sheering Esse
- Description:
- Prior approval application for a proposed 3.150m deep single storey rear extension, height to eaves 2.500m and maximum height of 3.350m.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.