41, Droxford Crescent, RG26 3BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £259,950 Dec 2006 6.3% 3.7% £469,482 £218,000 Jan 2004 12.2% 10.6% £462,611 £113,000 Apr 1998 na na £441,469 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,320 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,810 per square metre (£353 and £446 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tadley RG26-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £426,000 and £539,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Tadley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Droxford Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Droxford Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: