Property data
Sale history
£289,950 on May 2006 (est. today's value: £664,222)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,117 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in May 2006. For context, homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitton TW2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £561,000 and £734,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 103 Redway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 103 Redway Drive.

Photos for 103 Redway Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2014 14/4371/HOT
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
103 Redway Drive Twickenham
Description:
Proposed two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
July 2014 14/2033/HOT
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
103 Redway Drive Twickenham
Description:
Erection of a part single, part two storey side & front extension, single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
June 2014 13/1196/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
103 Redway Drive Twickenham
Description:
Change of use from office (B1) to ground floor tattoo parlour and first floor laser removal studio (Sui-Generis)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D