4, Annbrook Road, IP2 9JN
4 Annbrook Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Ipswich. It sold for £129,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £129,000 13.1% 11.1% Sep 2000 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,767 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £129,000 £1,767 £216,418 £2,965 Sep 2000 £59,500 £815 £234,280 £3,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,330 per square metre (£240 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Annbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Annbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.