40, Court Hey Drive, L16 2ND
40 Court Hey Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £164,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £164,000 10.7% 8.9% Apr 1996 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,822 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £164,000 £1,822 £295,279 £3,281 Apr 1996 £59,500 £661 £323,675 £3,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,420 per square metre (£236 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Court Hey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2023. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 40 Court Hey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.