Nythfa, CH8 8ES
Nythfa is a 47 m² detached home in Pentre Halkyn. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £155,000 12.8% 11.0% Oct 1997 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,231 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £155,000 £3,298 £245,873 £5,231 Oct 1997 £54,000 £1,149 £225,761 £4,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentre Halkyn are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,070 per square metre (£199 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Nythfa . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Nythfa .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: