Flat 83 Victoria Mansions, Navigation Way, PR2 2YZ
Flat 83 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way is a 100 m² flat in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2006 £210,000 8.7% 7.0% Aug 2002 £158,000 65.3% 63.5% Sep 2001 £98,500 2.2% 0.5% Mar 1997 £89,250 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £210,000 £2,100 £225,345 £2,253 Aug 2002 £158,000 £1,580 £322,132 £3,221 Sep 2001 £98,500 £985 £230,176 £2,302 Mar 1997 £89,250 £892 £194,862 £1,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 83 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 83 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.