Apartment 312 64, Shudehill, M4 4AA
Apartment 312 64 Shudehill is a 43 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £106,480 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
£106,480 on Mar 2006
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,476 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,639 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £106,480 £2,476 £113,489 £2,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,470 per square metre (£271 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- MAN48218
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Apartment 312, 64 Shudehill, Manchester
- Owner
-
INDEPENDENT TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Incorporated in IRELAND
Proprietor address: 35 Fitzwilliam Street Upper, Dublin 2, Ireland
Price paid on title: £106,480
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Apr 2006
- Summary:
- 17 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.