92, Alvis Walk, B36 9JX
92 Alvis Walk is a 85 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £94,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2006 £94,000 11.9% 10.2% Jul 1998 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,105 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £94,000 £1,106 £186,041 £2,189 Jul 1998 £40,000 £471 £185,121 £2,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Alvis Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Alvis Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: