34, Walsh Drive, B76 2NS
34 Walsh Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £180,000 £2,250 £295,068 £3,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,440 per square metre (£316 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Walsh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Walsh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: