43, Tyn Coed Uchaf, LL77 8WB
43 Tyn Coed Uchaf is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Llangefni. It sold for £141,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£141,000 on Jul 2006
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,005 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £141,000 £2,712 £208,235 £4,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangefni are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,590 per square metre (£201 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: