Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2006 £162,995 13.4% 11.2%
Feb 2001 £78,000 6.8% 5.9%
Jun 1999 £69,950 na na
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,029 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £162,995 £2,717 £301,713 £5,029
Feb 2001 £78,000 £1,300 £290,978 £4,850
Jun 1999 £69,950 £1,166 £286,977 £4,783

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 93 Juniper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Juniper Way.

Photos for 93 Juniper Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: