16, Rhoscolyn Drive, MK4 3AE
16 Rhoscolyn Drive is a 179 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £277,500 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £277,500 9.6% 7.8% Jun 1999 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,550 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,624 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £277,500 £1,550 £469,782 £2,624 Jun 1999 £145,000 £810 £575,158 £3,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £592,000 and £882,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Rhoscolyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/00985/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 16 Rhoscolyn Drive Tattenhoe Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Application for works to a protected tree: Chorley BC TPO no.7 (Whittle-le-Woods) 1996: T18 oak tree overhanging onto property - requires pruning back.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.