58, Royston Way, SL1 6HF
58 Royston Way is a 82 m² detached home in Slough. It sold for £249,950 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,831 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £249,950 £3,048 £478,125 £5,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,480 per square metre (£368 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 511 square metres (5,500 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Royston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Royston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.