323, Thorne Road, DN2 5AP
323 Thorne Road is a 100 m² detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £156,950 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £156,950 12.4% 10.5% Apr 1999 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,569 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £156,950 £1,570 £247,383 £2,474 Apr 1999 £65,000 £650 £231,164 £2,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,280 per square metre (£162 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 323 Thorne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 323 Thorne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: