127, Ashtree Road, B69 2HB
127 Ashtree Road is a 48 m² flat in Tividale. It sold for £67,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£67,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,395 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,301 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £67,000 £1,396 £62,444 £1,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tividale are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,110 per square metre (£206 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 127 Ashtree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Ashtree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: