6, Pebble Mill Road, B5 7SA
6 Pebble Mill Road is a 134 m² detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £430,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,208 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,624 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £430,000 £3,209 £753,611 £5,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £753,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 746 square metres (8,030 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Pebble Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Pebble Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: