1, Fieldins, BA15 2JU
1 Fieldins is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Winsley. It sold for £268,500 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £268,500 12.1% 10.2% Sep 2000 £135,000 19.9% 18.2% Jun 1998 £89,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Fieldins.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,334 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,276 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £268,500 £2,335 £491,737 £4,276 Sep 2000 £135,000 £1,174 £455,113 £3,958 Jun 1998 £89,500 £778 £430,001 £3,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fieldins. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Fieldins.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.