4d, Mauldeth Road, M20 4ND
4d Mauldeth Road is a 53 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2006 £115,000 25.9% 23.5% Feb 2002 £42,354 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,426 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £115,000 £2,170 £181,566 £3,426 Feb 2002 £42,354 £799 £109,126 £2,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,300 per square metre (£310 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4d Mauldeth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4d Mauldeth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.