Property data
Sale history
£249,950 on Feb 2006 (est. today's value: £400,003)
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,100 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Feb 2006. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,770 per square metre (£268 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL6-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Tramway Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Tramway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Tramway Road.

Photos for 26 Tramway Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2001 04/1362/01/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
26 Tramway Road Plymouth Devon
Description:
Erection of conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C