61, Cranley Drive, IG2 6AJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£232,000 on Jul 2006 (est. today's value: £488,941)
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,589 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Gants Hill are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,860 per square metre (£432 and £544 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gants Hill IG2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £680,000 and £856,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Gants Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Cranley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Cranley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.