193, Monmouth Drive, B73 6JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £425,000 Nov 2006 7.3% 5.3% £744,848 £300,000 Nov 2001 na na £879,053 - Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,544 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Nov 2006. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,140 per square metre (£281 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B73-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £506,000 and £691,000 (167 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 639 square metres (6,878 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 193 Monmouth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 193 Monmouth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: