47, Kirkstall Close, PL2 2SD
47 Kirkstall Close is a 60 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £55,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Nov 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Kirkstall Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £916 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £55,000 £917 £90,504 £1,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Kirkstall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Kirkstall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.