34, Trinity Road, CH8 7JY
34 Trinity Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £120,000 17.1% 14.7% Dec 2003 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £120,000 £1,429 £170,100 £2,025 Dec 2003 £75,000 £893 £172,919 £2,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Trinity Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Trinity Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.