81, New Drove, PE13 2RZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£104,995 on May 2006 (est. today's value: £133,280)
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,116 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in May 2006. For context, homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wisbech PE13-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 81, New Drove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 81 New Drove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2015) of 81 New Drove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area