18, Meadow Road, NG4 2FF
18 Meadow Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £78,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £939 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £78,000 £940 £141,761 £1,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Meadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Meadow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: