133, Hendon Lane, N3 3PR
133 Hendon Lane is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Finchley Central. It sold for £515,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,255 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,268 per square metre (£1,233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £515,000 £5,255 £1,300,242 £13,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,300,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,460 per square metre (£513 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £731,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 133 Hendon Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Hendon Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 21/1246/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 133 Hendon Lane Londo
- Description:
- Part single part two storey rear/side extension. New front porch
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 C13156A/04
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 133 Hendon Lane Londo
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- September 2004 C13156/04
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 133 Hendon Lane Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949