Property data
Sale history
£45,800 on Apr 1997 (est. today's value: £179,949)
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£974 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Apr 1997. For context, homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidenhead SL6-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Foliejohn Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
BK279027
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
16 Foliejohn Way, Woodlands Park, Maidenhead
Owner
HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Proprietor address: Crown House, Crown Square, Waldeck Road, Maidenhead, Berks SL6 8BY
Price paid on title: £45,800
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Sep 2006
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Housing Solutions (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.