83, Alexandra Road, DN4 0ND
83 Alexandra Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Doncaster. It sold for £67,950 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £67,950 9.0% 6.6% Mar 2004 £56,950 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £679 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £887 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £67,950 £680 £88,748 £887 Mar 2004 £56,950 £570 £105,809 £1,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £890 and £1,550 per square metre (£82 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 83 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.