Property data
Sale history
£150,930 on Feb 2006
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2006 £150,930 £2,558 £131,285 £2,225

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,930 per square metre (£273 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
WYK824841
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
27 Carr Mills, Buslingthorpe Lane, Leeds
Owner
INDEPENDENT TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Incorporated in IRELAND
Proprietor address: Harmony Court, Harmony Row, Dublin 2, Ireland
Price paid on title: £150,930
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jun 2006
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Carr Mills Buslingthorpe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Carr Mills Buslingthorpe Lane.

Photos for Carr Mills Buslingthorpe Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.